2024 Spring Open Meeting - Track Results

07 April 2024

2024 Spring Open Meeting - Track Results

75m Pos No Time First Name Surname Cat Club Wind
Heat 1 1 9 11.90 Lennie Cooke U11B City of Portsmouth A.C. 4
2 10 12.10 Caitlyn Gulliver U11G City of Portsmouth A.C.
3 5 12.60 Chester Sherlock U11B Aldershot, Farnham & Dist.
4 7 13.50 John Hayward U11B City of Portsmouth A.C.
5 1 13.80 Milly Shires U11G City of Portsmouth A.C.
6 2 14.20 Theo Nokes U11B City of Portsmouth A.C.
7 8 14.20 Elvis Armstrong-Candler U11B Surrey Schools
Heat 2 1 16 10.56 Noah Foxcroft-Boyd U13B City of Portsmouth A.C. 4.1
2 3 11.15 Austen Johnson U13B City of Portsmouth A.C.
3 15 11.24 Ronnie Faunch U13B City of Portsmouth A.C.
4 18 11.32 Frankie Anders U13B City of Portsmouth A.C.
Heat 3 1 31 10.46 Aidon Gerald U13B City of Portsmouth A.C. 6.8
2 22 10.59 Fletcher Sherren U13B Poole A.C.
3 24 10.76 Mikel Adesanya U13B City of Portsmouth A.C.
4 25 10.78 Huxley Sherlock U13B Aldershot, Farnham & Dist.
5 23 12.56 Rory Boyce U15B City of Portsmouth A.C.
Heat 4 1 38 10.38 Vida-Pascaline Pericard U13G City of Portsmouth A.C. 6.5
2 37 10.80 Nia Faith Trotman U13G City of Portsmouth A.C.
3 40 11.02 Emily-May Wallen U13G City of Portsmouth A.C.
4 43 12.01 Molly Wilmot U13G City of Portsmouth A.C.
5 35 12.05 Alana Hardy U13G City of Portsmouth A.C.
Heat 5 1 55 10.48 Scarlett Taylor U13G Aldershot, Farnham & Dist. 7.5
2 57 10.72 Kylin Simpson U13G Aldershot, Farnham & Dist.
3 54 11.14 Maria Oreoluwa Awoyode U13G Aldershot, Farnham & Dist.
4 65 11.38 Adaora Okete U13G Southampton A.C.
5 67 12.06 Erin Maidment U13G New Forest Juniors
6 52 12.85 Erin Boyce U13G City of Portsmouth A.C.
100m Pos No Time First Name Surname Cat Club Wind
Heat 1 1 77 11.68 Hayden Rogers U15B Winchester & District A.C 4.8
2 100 11.77 Filip Smoter U15B Southampton A.C.
3 86 12.18 Ayden McIntosh U15B City of Portsmouth A.C.
4 74 12.71 Nat Holden U15B Waverley Harriers.
5 82 12.91 Casper Stephens U15B Boundary Oak School
6 79 13.60 Benjamin Wilson U15B SETAFA
Heat 2 1 121 12.88 Serena Deol U15G Reading A.C. 8.2
2 122 13.57 Chloe Spencer U15G City of Portsmouth A.C.
3 49 13.79 Mia Stephens U15G Boundary Oak School
4 117 14.44 Dennisha Dawson U15G City of Portsmouth A.C.
5 107 14.72 Evie Wright U15G City of Portsmouth A.C.
6 110 14.72 Clover Smith U15G New Forest Juniors
7 105 15.33 Pearl Joseph U15G City of Portsmouth A.C.
Heat 3 1 125 13.03 Gabriella Falano U15G SETAFA 4.1
2 130 13.46 Laila Rawlings U15G SETAFA
3 134 14.03 Zoe Godfrey U15G New Forest Juniors
4 132 14.09 Izzy Smith U15G New Forest Juniors
5 133 14.38 Oneita Tugbiyele Endje-Oko Mbuna U15G SETAFA
6 32 15.18 Mylee Swainston U15G New Forest Juniors
7 124 15.35 Elizabeth Erebor U15G Unattached
Heat 4 1 172 14.18 Lila Bennett U17W City of Portsmouth A.C. 5.6
2 238 15.00 Ray Watkins VM70 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
3 235 15.85 David Evans VM40 Havant A.C.
Heat 5 1 273 13.53 Rebecca Laing SW Havant A.C. 1.6
2 221 13.71 Ellen Pratt U20W Crawley A.C
3 168 14.00 Elizabeth Davie U17W Bournemouth A.C.
4 234 14.13 Stephen Cooper VM Unattached
5 232 14.27 David Stephenson VM60 Fairlands Valley Spartans
6 182 14.41 Hattie Palmer U17W City of Portsmouth A.C.
7 181 14.43 Amabel Jansen U17W City of Portsmouth A.C.
Heat 6 1 211 13.11 Eleanor Iredale U20W City of Portsmouth A.C. 1.7
2 184 13.44 Mesoma Nwabueze U17W SETAFA
3 191 13.47 Eve Langford U17W Chichester Runners & A.C.
4 275 13.64 Holly Whitter SW Isle of Wight A.C.
5 213 13.76 Katherine Brook U20W SETAFA
6 169 13.83 Alexis Seymour U17W New Forest Juniors
7 279 13.99 Fleur Hollyer SW Chichester Runners & A.C.
8 183 14.22 Lucy Trueman U17W City of Portsmouth A.C.
Heat 7 1 209 12.05 Jack Lloyd U20M Isle of Wight A.C. 4.8
2 222 12.44 Millie Rolls-Hooper U20W City of Portsmouth A.C.
3 253 12.69 Christopher Eastwood SM City of Portsmouth A.C.
4 173 12.74 Ella Hutton U17W City of Portsmouth A.C.
5 271 12.79 Lucy Kirby SW Brighton & Hove A.C.
6 135 12.79 Tom Gaisford U17M City of Portsmouth A.C.
7 217 13.23 Isobel Harris U20W New Forest Juniors
8 240 13.27 Emily Fry VW40 Southampton A.C.
Heat 8 1 251 12.05 Dan Smith SM City of Portsmouth A.C. 4.9
2 212 12.31 Folakemi Odofin U20W City of Portsmouth A.C.
3 154 12.54 James Humby-Farmer U17M Southampton A.C.
4 157 12.59 Adam Reilly U17M City of Portsmouth A.C.
5 137 12.62 James Davie U17M Bournemouth A.C.
6 227 12.89 Christell Kpohomouh U20W Southampton A.C.
Heat 9 1 148 11.40 Josh Taylor U17M Havant A.C. 3.5
2 262 11.62 Batetambe Tanyi SM City of Portsmouth A.C.
3 198 11.63 Sam Foord U20M City of Portsmouth A.C.
4 258 11.78 Joshua Gray SM Kettering Town Harriers
5 141 11.89 Logan Cookson U17M City of Portsmouth A.C.
6 207 11.93 Hayden Van Zeil U20M City of Portsmouth A.C.
7 146 12.06 Joey Cooper U17M Isle of Wight A.C.
8 210 13.10 Jack Gunnell U20M City of Portsmouth A.C.
Heat 10 1 264 10.88 Ethan Craven SM Worthing & District 5.7
2 255 11.02 Vojtech Berger SM City of Portsmouth A.C.
3 205 11.21 Munashe Chinengo U20M Southampton A.C.
4 145 11.22 Scott Harris U17M City of Portsmouth A.C.
5 138 11.26 Harvey Beckles U17M City of Portsmouth A.C.
6 199 11.53 Benjamin Boyle U20M SETAFA
7 206 11.54 Matthew Childs U20M Havant A.C.
200m Pos No Time First Name Surname Cat Club Wind
Heat 1 1 37 29.24 Nia Faith Trotman U13G City of Portsmouth A.C. 3.8
2 54 31.15 Maria Oreoluwa Awoyode U13G Aldershot, Farnham & Dist.
3 10 33.68 Caitlyn Gulliver U11G City of Portsmouth A.C.
4 35 35.91 Alana Hardy U13G City of Portsmouth A.C.
5 14 37.64 Maddie Cooper U11G City of Portsmouth A.C.
6 1 42.77 Milly Shires U11G City of Portsmouth A.C.
Heat 2 1 38 28.16 Vida-Pascaline Pericard U13G City of Portsmouth A.C. 8.6
2 55 28.36 Scarlett Taylor U13G Aldershot, Farnham & Dist.
3 57 28.65 Kylin Simpson U13G Aldershot, Farnham & Dist.
4 50 29.57 Sylvie Drew U15G City of Portsmouth A.C.
5 67 34.14 Erin Maidment U13G New Forest Juniors
6 43 34.22 Molly Wilmot U13G City of Portsmouth A.C.
7 52 38.20 Erin Boyce U13G City of Portsmouth A.C.
Heat 3 1 3 30.83 Austen Johnson U13B City of Portsmouth A.C. 7.1
2 15 31.45 Ronnie Faunch U13B City of Portsmouth A.C.
3 23 33.65 Rory Boyce U15B City of Portsmouth A.C.
4 4 35.14 Tommy Lee U11B City of Portsmouth A.C.
5 5 35.83 Chester Sherlock U11B Aldershot, Farnham & Dist.
6 7 38.45 John Hayward U11B City of Portsmouth A.C.
7 6 39.06 Oscar Parrott U11B City of Portsmouth A.C.
Heat 4 1 31 28.89 Aidon Gerald U13B City of Portsmouth A.C. 5.2
2 24 29.27 Mikel Adesanya U13B City of Portsmouth A.C.
3 22 29.43 Fletcher Sherren U13B Poole A.C.
4 25 29.46 Huxley Sherlock U13B Aldershot, Farnham & Dist.
5 29 31.23 Levi Pearce U13B Chichester Runners & A.C.
6 18 32.66 Frankie Anders U13B City of Portsmouth A.C.
Heat 5 1 77 24.12 Hayden Rogers U15B Winchester & District A.C 1.9
2 100 24.18 Filip Smoter U15B Southampton A.C.
3 86 26.42 Ayden McIntosh U15B City of Portsmouth A.C.
4 101 27.53 Ivo Edgar U15B Chichester Runners & A.C.
Heat 6 1 44 27.35 Maya Kirby U15G Olympia Running Club 5.7
2 112 28.56 Ramatoulie Savage U15G City of Portsmouth A.C.
3 128 29.33 Isabella Thomas U15G Deer Park School
4 108 30.82 Jasmine Lunn U15G City of Portsmouth A.C.
5 105 33.45 Pearl Joseph U15G City of Portsmouth A.C.
6 48 35.15 Florence Williams U13G Jersey Sparton A.C.
Heat 7 1 106 28.15 Ryley Polmeer U15G New Forest Juniors 4
2 122 28.95 Chloe Spencer U15G City of Portsmouth A.C.
3 117 29.92 Dennisha Dawson U15G City of Portsmouth A.C.
4 133 30.11 Oneita Tugbiyele Endje-Oko Mbuna U15G SETAFA
5 107 31.79 Evie Wright U15G City of Portsmouth A.C.
Heat 8 1 172 29.95 Lila Bennett U17W City of Portsmouth A.C. 6.6
2 238 31.39 Ray Watkins VM70 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
3 235 33.66 David Evans VM40 Havant A.C.
4 166 39.46 Jessie Shields U17W City of Portsmouth A.C.
Heat 9 1 174 26.81 Amy Gwyer U17W New Forest Juniors 7.5
2 278 28.36 Emily Corker SW Durham University
3 168 28.75 Elizabeth Davie U17W Bournemouth A.C.
4 213 29.00 Katherine Brook U20W SETAFA
5 229 29.15 Philip Krinks VM50 Winchester & District A.C
6 232 29.65 David Stephenson VM60 Fairlands Valley Spartans
Heat 10 1 135 25.87 Tom Gaisford U17M City of Portsmouth A.C. 6.6
2 222 25.87 Millie Rolls-Hooper U20W City of Portsmouth A.C.
3 184 27.47 Mesoma Nwabueze U17W SETAFA
4 191 28.18 Eve Langford U17W Chichester Runners & A.C.
5 249 28.59 Alice Hector VW40 SCVAC
6 182 29.45 Hattie Palmer U17W City of Portsmouth A.C.
Heat 11 1 197 24.08 Ryan Hawkins U20M City of Portsmouth A.C. 5.8
2 270 24.09 Fadel Seibou SM Unattached
3 209 24.95 Jack Lloyd U20M Isle of Wight A.C.
4 212 25.72 Folakemi Odofin U20W City of Portsmouth A.C.
5 227 25.83 Christell Kpohomouh U20W Southampton A.C.
6 210 26.46 Jack Gunnell U20M City of Portsmouth A.C.
Heat 12 1 207 24.11 Hayden Van Zeil U20M City of Portsmouth A.C. 5.15
2 146 24.55 Joey Cooper U17M Isle of Wight A.C.
3 251 24.57 Dan Smith SM City of Portsmouth A.C.
4 267 24.63 Joshua Bulezuik SM Brighton & Hove A.C.
5 137 25.96 James Davie U17M Bournemouth A.C.
Heat 13 1 264 22.34 Ethan Craven SM Worthing & District 4.9
2 148 22.80 Josh Taylor U17M Havant A.C.
3 145 22.87 Scott Harris U17M City of Portsmouth A.C.
4 205 23.11 Munashe Chinengo U20M Southampton A.C.
5 138 23.13 Harvey Beckles U17M City of Portsmouth A.C.
6 198 23.45 Sam Foord U20M City of Portsmouth A.C.
7 199 23.81 Benjamin Boyle U20M SETAFA
300m Pos No Time First Name Surname Cat Club
Heat 1 1 27 47.06 Isaac Machin U13B Brighton & Hove A.C.
2 25 48.52 Huxley Sherlock U13B Aldershot, Farnham & Dist.
3 108 49.87 Jasmine Lunn U15G City of Portsmouth A.C.
4 167 52.16 Jessica Stevens U17W City of Portsmouth A.C.
5 110 57.44 Clover Smith U15G New Forest Juniors
Heat 2 1 81 40.33 Remy Deegan U15B Isle of Wight A.C.
2 91 41.77 Louis Ashworth U15B Brighton & Hove A.C.
3 101 43.89 Ivo Edgar U15B Chichester Runners & A.C.
4 115 43.93 Lily Flute U15G Winchester & District A.C
5 102 44.86 Max Gayle U15B Chichester Runners & A.C.
400m Pos No Time First Name Surname Cat Club
Heat 1 1 254 64.51 Joe Green SM Winchester & District A.C
2 278 66.07 Emily Corker SW Durham University
3 216 66.98 Holly Cunningham U17W City of Portsmouth A.C.
4 215 68.54 Olivia Serjent U20W City of Portsmouth A.C.
5 229 76.71 Philip Krinks VM50 Winchester & District A.C
Heat 2 1 208 54.80 Jacob Mullerworth U20M Fleet & Crookham A.C.
2 177 61.94 Emerson Churcher U17W Southampton A.C.
3 285 62.95 Amelie McGurk U20W Chichester Runners & A.C.
4 249 63.46 Alice Hector VW40 SCVAC
5 175 63.94 Orla Edwards U17W Crawley A.C
6 234 71.11 Stephen Cooper VM Unattached
Heat 3 1 140 55.90 Oliver Freemantle U17M City of Portsmouth A.C.
2 258 56.29 Joshua Gray SM Kettering Town Harriers
3 153 59.27 Ty Polmeer U17M New Forest Juniors
4 142 59.71 Oren Lyons U17M City of Portsmouth A.C.
Heat 4 1 148 53.18 Josh Taylor U17M Havant A.C.
2 147 53.57 Charlie Chambers U17M Southampton A.C.
3 203 54.03 Ed Fillbrook U20M Winchester & District A.C
4 195 54.62 Benoit Courdavault U20M City of Portsmouth A.C.
5 263 56.35 Barney Dougal SM City of Portsmouth A.C.
6 197 57.27 Ryan Hawkins U20M City of Portsmouth A.C.
800m Pos No Time First Name Surname Cat Club
Heat 1 1 268 2:52.27 Alfie Luxford U13B Chichester Runners & A.C.
2 325 2:59.23 Hugo Hicks U11B City of Portsmouth A.C.
3 9 3:03.66 Lennie Cooke U11B City of Portsmouth A.C.
4 12 3:06.86 Florence Fry-Watson U11G Aldershot, Farnham & Dist.
5 4 3:10.23 Tommy Lee U11B City of Portsmouth A.C.
6 11 3:11.18 Honor Johnson U11G City of Portsmouth A.C.
7 14 3:13.38 Maddie Cooper U11G City of Portsmouth A.C.
8 8 3:14.41 Elvis Armstrong-Candler U11B Surrey Schools
9 288 3:15.35 Esmé Shaw U11G Waverley Harriers.
10 6 3:20.66 Oscar Parrott U11B City of Portsmouth A.C.
Heat 2 1 147 01:59.70 Charlie Chambers U17M Southampton A.C.
2 265 02:00.28 Matthew Revier SM Southampton A.C.
3 263 02:07.08 Barney Dougal SM City of Portsmouth A.C.
4 201 02:08.41 Eddie Chambers U20M Winchester & District A.C
5 261 02:09.15 Matt Coffey SM Southampton A.C.
Heat 3 1 140 02:06.64 Oliver Freemantle U17M City of Portsmouth A.C.
2 103 02:09.31 Ben Stewart U15B Chichester Runners & A.C.
3 149 02:09.41 Ewan Gwyer U17M New Forest Juniors
4 195 02:10.64 Benoit Courdavault U20M City of Portsmouth A.C.
5 231 02:10.66 Owen Watts VM35 Winchester & District A.C
6 151 02:12.67 Sebastian Murray U17M Winchester & District A.C
Heat 4 1 142 02:16.06 Oren Lyons U17M City of Portsmouth A.C.
2 81 02:16.38 Remy Deegan U15B Isle of Wight A.C.
3 84 02:16.45 William Avery U15B Havant A.C.
4 179 02:24.13 Chloe Jones U17W City of Portsmouth A.C.
5 177 02:25.94 Emerson Churcher U17W Southampton A.C.
Heat 5 1 153 02:19.88 Ty Polmeer U17M New Forest Juniors
2 150 02:31.13 Albie Atkinson U17M Southampton A.C.
3 274 02:36.35 Lucy Harrison SW Southampton A.C.
Heat 6 1 109 02:23.82 Elsa Norris U15G New Forest Juniors
2 218 02:25.93 Skye Johnson U20W New Forest Juniors
3 188 02:31.64 Uma Doublet U17W Basingstoke & Mid Hants
4 178 02:36.02 Sophie Lane U17W Southampton A.C.
5 21 02:39.88 Rex Hastings U13B Lewes A.C.
Heat 7 1 126 02:27.60 Grace Harrison U15G Poole Runners
2 225 02:28.36 Leah Johnson U20W New Forest Juniors
3 48 02:29.68 Florence Williams U13G Jersey Sparton A.C.
4 171 02:31.69 Daisy Johnson U17W New Forest Juniors
5 123 02:32.81 √Člodie Gill U15G Winchester & District A.C
6 114 02:34.62 Mia Potton U15G Brighton & Hove A.C.
Heat 8 1 22 02:30.51 Fletcher Sherren U13B Poole A.C.
2 89 02:38.54 Harry Duggin U15B Waverley Harriers.
3 192 02:42.56 Kate Atkinson U17W Southampton A.C.
4 106 02:43.36 Ryley Polmeer U15G New Forest Juniors
5 215 02:44.31 Olivia Serjent U20W City of Portsmouth A.C.
Heat 9 1 29 02:34.39 Levi Pearce U13B Chichester Runners & A.C.
2 158 02:36.90 Max Serjent U17M City of Portsmouth A.C.
3 66 02:40.53 Francesca Bertacchini U13G Winchester & District A.C
4 36 02:42.75 Imogen Shaw U13G City of Portsmouth A.C.
5 26 02:45.60 Charlie Talbot U13B Poole Runners
6 219 02:57.45 Kiera Everett U20W New Forest Juniors
Heat 10 1 34 02:50.29 Emmeline Fowler U13G City of Portsmouth A.C.
2 33 02:54.05 Jacee Outen U13G City of Portsmouth A.C.
3 41 02:56.19 Lina Lockrose U13G City of Portsmouth A.C.
4 169 03:01.66 Alexis Seymour U17W New Forest Juniors
5 51 03:08.58 Anna Bonaer U13G New Forest Juniors
6 18 03:11.23 Frankie Anders U13B City of Portsmouth A.C.
7 68 03:12.68 Zoey Lyons U13G City of Portsmouth A.C.
1500m Pos No Time First Name Surname Cat Club
Heat 1 1 104 05:01.46 Joe Stewart U15B Chichester Runners & A.C.
2 72 05:13.33 Finn Connis U15B Southampton A.C.
3 214 05:20.76 Luke Cunningham U15B City of Portsmouth A.C.
4 254 05:22.20 Joe Green SM Winchester & District A.C
5 17 05:28.45 Hugo Johnson U13B City of Portsmouth A.C.
6 58 05:45.59 Lydia Jones U13G City of Portsmouth A.C.
7 120 06:04.64 Matilda Horn U15G Unattached
8 167 06:09.74 Jessica Stevens U17W City of Portsmouth A.C.
9 46 06:14.80 Alba Browning-Sanchez U13G City of Portsmouth A.C.
Heat 2 1 96 04:51.88 Sebastian Foster U15B Isle of Wight A.C.
2 102 04:58.89 Max Gayle U15B Chichester Runners & A.C.
3 42 05:02.31 Tilly Goodchild U13G Havant A.C.
4 282 05:12.41 Elise Higgins U17W Southampton A.C.
5 304 05:13.64 Amelia Thomas U15G City of Portsmouth A.C.
6 20 05:27.88 Oliver Cameron U13B City of Portsmouth A.C.
7 30 05:30.90 Theodore Foster U13B Isle of Wight A.C.
8 131 05:33.80 Freya Biggs U15G City of Portsmouth A.C.
9 280 05:35.34 Isabelle Brydon SW City of Portsmouth A.C.
10 32 06:16.82 Mylee Swainston U15G New Forest Juniors
Heat 3 1 224 04:46.57 Rosie Gasson U20W Brighton & Hove A.C.
2 98 04:47.73 Justin Klepacz U15B City of Portsmouth A.C.
3 189 04:48.08 Emma Smart U17W City of Portsmouth A.C.
4 139 04:48.44 Will Moss U17M Bournemouth A.C.
5 94 04:50.92 Luca De Giovanni U15B City of Portsmouth A.C.
6 97 04:56.22 Toby Baker U15B City of Portsmouth A.C.
7 283 04:58.44 Lillie Hellyer U17W Worthing & District
8 170 04:58.55 Katie Ealden U17W Aldershot, Farnham & Dist.
9 237 05:03.26 Skye Widdows U13G Brighton & Hove A.C.
10 286 05:16.84 Lauren South U20W City of Portsmouth A.C.
Heat 4 1 252 04:10.28 Theo Cheshire SM Woking A.C.
2 87 04:30.26 Max Mcintosh U15B Southampton A.C.
3 151 04:31.46 Sebastian Murray U17M Winchester & District A.C
4 161 04:35.75 Finlay Roderick U17M Independent Intelligent Fitness
5 244 04:44.11 David Willett VM40 SCVAC
6 90 04:51.93 Samuel White U15B Southampton A.C.
7 284 04:58.15 Laila Hellyer U17W Worthing & District
3000m Pos No Time First Name Surname Cat Club Column1
Heat 1 1 163 09:42.93 Niclas Olley U17M Southampton A.C.
2 119 09:56.21 Alex Hurrell SM Clapham Chasers
3 152 10:01.42 Ned Bailey U17M City of Portsmouth A.C.
4 159 10:01.58 Peter Irvine U17M Abingdon A.C.
5 323 10:49.11 Eliseo LA MONACA U17W City of Portsmouth A.C.
6 113 10:53.68 Emma Etheredge SW Guernsey A.C.
7 193 11:03.72 Molly Smithers U17W Chichester Runners & A.C.
8 187 11:05.45 Sienna Isaacs U17W Waverley Harriers.
9 274 11:14.44 Lucy Harrison SW Southampton A.C.
10 116 11:16.99 Zoe Neal U17W Hotsham Blue Star Harriers
11 324 11:24.95 Brad Scarborogh SM Vegan Runners
12 241 11:25.26 Mark Hargreaves VM65 City of Portsmouth A.C.
13 250 12:17.61 Alexandra Coomber VW50 City of Portsmouth A.C.